See our list of endorsed candidate results in the 2019 General Election

CountyFirst NameLast NamePartyOffice / PositionDistrictElection Result
AlbanyDanielMcCoyDCounty ExecutiveWon
AlbanySamuelFeinDCounty Legislature6Won
AlbanyLynneLekakisDCounty Legislature8Won
AlbanyFranPorterDCounty Legislature31Lost
AlbanyWilliamReinhardtDCounty Legislature33Won
AlbanyJoanneCunninghamDCounty Legislature34Won
AlbanyPeterBarberDSupervisorGuilderlandWon
RensselaerPatrickMaddenDMayorTroyWon
RensselaerMary FrancesSaboDSupervisorNorth GreenbushLost
SaratogaTaraGastonDBoard of SupervisorsSaratoga SpringsWon
SaratogaMegKellyDMayorSaratoga SpringsWon
SaratogaNancyDwyerDSupervisorWiltonLost
SchenectadyGaryMcCarthyDMayorSchenectadyWon
SchenectadyStevenTommasoneDSupervisorRotterdamWon
NassauKevanAbrahamsDCounty Legislature1Won
NassauDeniseFordRCounty Legislature4Won
NassauDebraMuleDCounty Legislature5Won
NassauEllenBirnbaumDCounty Legislature10Won
NassauDeliaDeRiggi-WhittonDCounty Legislature11Won
NassauThomasMcKevittRCounty Legislature13Won
NassauLauraSchaeferRCounty Legislature14Won
NassauJohnFerrettiRCounty Legislature15Won
NassauRose MarieWalkerRCounty Legislature17Won
NassauJoshLafazanDCounty Legislature18Won
NassauStevenRhoadsRCounty Legislature19Won
NassauLauraGillenDSupervisorHempsteadTrailing
NassauJudiBosworthDSupervisorNorth HempsteadWon
NassauJosephSaladinoRSupervisorOyster BayWon
SuffolkSteveBelloneDCounty ExecutiveWon
SuffolkAlKrupski, Jr.DCounty Legislature1Won
SuffolkBridgetFlemingDCounty Legislature2Won
SuffolkRudySundermanRCounty Legislature3Won
SuffolkDavidBlighDCounty Legislature4Lost
SuffolkKaraHahnDCounty Legislature5Won
SuffolkSarahAnkerDCounty Legislature6Won
SuffolkRobCalarcoDCounty Legislature7Won
SuffolkWilliamLindsay IIIDCounty Legislature8Lost
SuffolkThomasCilmiRCounty Legislature10Won
SuffolkSteveFlotteronRCounty Legislature11Won
SuffolkDuWayneGregoryDCounty Legislature15Won
SuffolkSusanBerlandDCounty Legislature16Won
SuffolkEdRomaineRSupervisorBrookhavenWon
SuffolkPeterVan ScoyocDSupervisorEast HamptonWon
SuffolkAngieCarpenterRSupervisorIslipWon
SuffolkLauraJens-SmithDSupervisorRiverheadLost
SuffolkJaySchneidermanDSupervisorSouthhamptonWon
SuffolkScottRussellRSupervisorSoutholdWon
WestchesterKitleyCovillDBoard of Legislators2Won
WestchesterMargaretCunzioRBoard of Legislators3Won
WestchesterBenBoykin IIDBoard of Legislators5Won
WestchesterCatherineBorgiaDBoard of Legislators9Won
WestchesterMaryJaneShimskyDBoard of Legislators12Won
WestchesterDavidTubioloRBoard of Legislators14Won
WestchesterGordonBurrowsRBoard of Legislators15Won
WestchesterNoamBramsonDMayorNew RochelleWon
WestchesterMikeSpanoDMayorYonkersWon
WestchesterChrisBurdickDSupervisorBedfordWon
WestchesterPaulFeinerDSupervisorGreenburghWon
WestchesterWarrenLucasRSupervisorNorth SalemWon
WestchesterDanaLevenbergDSupervisorOssiningWon
WestchesterMattSlaterRSupervisorYorktownWon
WestchesterRonBelmontRSupervisor/MayorHarrisonWon